CATALOGUE RAISONNÉ - ADDENDUM

ERRATA CORRIGENDA CATALOGUE RAISONNE (Silvana Editoriale, 2008)

 

59-008, Cementarmato, p. 210
Wrong dimensions: 120 x 90 cm / correct dimensions: 154 x 100 cm

 

59-017, Cementarmato, p. 211
The image refers to the verse of the work 59-027, p. 213

 

59-018, Cementarmato n. 59, p. 212
Wrong dimensions: 200 x 140 cm / correct dimensions: 200 x 115 cm

 

60-001, Cementarmato, p. 214
Image published 180° counterclockwise compared to the original

 

60-002, Cementarmato, p. 214
Published image reflected horizontally compared to the original

 

60-003, Cementarmato, p. 214
Published image reflected horizontally compared to the original

 

60-007, Cementarmato n. 5, p. 216
Wrong title. Correct title: Cementarmato n. 32

 

60-018, Cementarmato, p.217
Wrong dimensions: 60,5 x 83,5 cm / correct dimensions: 58,5 x 90,5 x 4 cm

 

60-024, Cementarmato, p. 218
Image published 180° counterclockwise compared to the original

 

60-030, Cementarmato, p. 219
Wrong property: Galleria d’Arte Moderna, Bologna / correct property: private collection

 

61-002, Cementarmato, p. 222
Image published 180° counterclockwise compared to the original

 

61-007, Cementarmato parete n. 30, p. 224
Wrong dimensions: 200 x 110 cm / correct dimensions: 201,5 x 113,5 x 5 cm

 

61-021, Cementarmato, p. 227
Wrong dimensions: 110 x 161 cm / correct dimensions: 110 x 158 x 10 cm

 

61-030, Cementarmato, p. 228
Incomplete title. Correct title: Cementarmato n. 25
Wrong dimensions: 121 x 151 cm / correct dimensions: 123 x 151 cm

 

61-032, Cementarmato n. 9, p. 228
Wrong title. Correct title: Cementarmato n. 10
Wrong dimensions: 110 x 165 cm / correct dimensions: 103 x 159 cm
Image published 180° counterclockwise compared to the original


62-007, Cementarmato, p. 232
Image published 90° counterclockwise compared to the original
 

62-008, Cementarmato, p. 232
Wrong dimensions: 100 x 100 cm / correct dimensions: 110x 110 cm
Image published 180° counterclockwise compared to the original

 

63-027, Cementarmato, p. 235
Image published 90° clockwise compared to the original

 

63-025, Ferrocemento n. 3 b, p. 240
Image published 90° clockwise compared to the original

 

64-007, Ferrocemento n. 17, p. 241
Wrong property: Nijigata City Art Museum, Nijigata / correct property: private collection

 

64-013, Ferrocemento n. 20, p. 241
Image published 90° counterclockwise compared to the original

 

64-015, Ferrocemento n. 11, p. 242
Image published 90° counterclockwise compared to the original

  

65-003, Strutturaspazio n. 1, p. 245
The work has been destroyed
 

65-011, Strutturaspazio n. 10, p. 246
The work has been destroyed
  

65-014, Ferrocemento n. 23, p. 243
Published image reflected horizontally compared to the original

 

66-006, Strutturaspazio, p. 247
Published as a destroyed work / correct property: Museo MAM’S, Sassoferrato
Wrong dimensions: 170 x 40 x 50 cm / correct dimensions: 132 x 25 x 38 cm

 

67-002, Strutturaspazio, p. 249
Wrong dimensions: 180 x 65 x 50 cm / correct dimensions: 178 x 40 x 50 cm + basis
 

69-006, Sperone con ombra, p. 258
The work has been destroyed
 

70-001, Arco con ombra, p. 262
Wrong dimensions: 195 x 112 x 12 cm / correct dimensions: 112 x 195 x 5 cm

 

74-006, Ombra di due parallelepipedi M. 18 bis, p. 278
Image published 90° clockwise compared to the original
Wrong dimensions: 25 x 130 x 8 cm / correct dimensions: 100 x 20 x 11 cm

 

74-009, Ombra di un quadrato M. 17, p. 279
Published image reflected horizontally compared to the original

  

75-001, Ombra di quattro parallelepipedi T. 7, p. 279
The work has been destroyed
 

75-008, Ombra di parallelepipedi M. 21, p. 280
Wrong title. Correct title: Ombra di parallelepipedi M. 22 tris
Wrong date: 1975 / correct date: 1974

 

77-031, D.C. n. 1, p. 293
Wrong dimensions: 79,5 x 52 x 3 cm / correct dimensions: 71,5 x 52 x 3 cm

 

80-021, Senza titolo, p. 270
Incomplete date: 1980 / correct date: 1972-1980

 

84-004, Dimore n. 38, p. 305
Wrong property. Correct property: MAMbo, Bologna

 

84-009, Dimore n. 43, p. 305
Wrong title. Correct title: Dimore n. 39
 

85-005, Dimore n. 50 b, p. 307
The image doesn’t correspond to the original

 

86-005, Dimore n. 53, p. 309
The work has been destroyed
 

86-009, Muri d’ombra n. 66, p. 310
Wrong dimensions: 170 x 165 cm / correct dimensions: 170 x 156,7 x 9 cm

 

86-013, Muri d’ombra n. 72, p. 311
Wrong title. Correct title: Muri d’ombra n. 67


88-001, Spazi di ferro n. 3, p. 315
The work has been destroyed
 

89-002, Spazi di ferro n. 5 (tozzotti), p. 318
Wrong dimensions: 24 x 30 x 10 cm / correct dimensions: 30 x 24 x 10 cm

 

89-009, Spazi di ferro n. 5 (tozzotti), p. 318
Wrong dimensions: 24 x 30 x 10 cm / correct dimensions: 30 x 24 x 10 cm

 

90-036, Spazi di ferro n. 130, p. 330
The image doesn’t correspond to the original, it corresponds to the maquette of the work

 

95-005, La Grande Ruota, p. 348
The published file refers to maquette, not to sculpture

 

96-015/96-018, 96-030/96-031, 96-034/96-035, 96-039/96-040, 96-043, Collage, pp. 353 - 357
Wrong date: 1996 / correct date: 1995
Wrong technique: collage on plexiglass / correct technique: paper, cement and steel

 

96-019/96-022, 96-032, 96-036/96-038, 96-041/96-042, 96-046/96-048, Collage, pp. 353 - 358
Wrong technique: collage on plexiglass / correct technique: paper, cement and steel

 

96-053, Spazi di ferro n. 5 - Officina di Gorgia, p. 339
Wrong dimensions: 24 x 30,5 cm / correct dimensions: 30,5 x 24 cm

 

97-002, Spazicemento n. 68, p. 359
Wrong dimensions: 420 x 285 cm / correct dimensions: 285 x 420 cm
 

99-001-M, Traliccio n. 86 (maquette), p. 362
Wrong dimensions: 35x 15 x 15 cm / correct dimensions: 46 x 15 x 15 cm

99-013, Traliccio n. 86, p. 363
Wrong title. Correct title: Spazicemento n. 84 (traliccio)
Published image is the verso of the work.
 

01-045, Rilievo n. 118, p. 369
Image published 180° clockwise compared to the original

 

01-012, Muri di cemento, p. 377?
Incomplete title. Correct title: Muri di cemento n. 136

 

01-066, Rilievo n. 112, p. 372
Wrong date: 2001 / correct date: 2000

 

03-033-K e 03-063-K, Terrecotte, p. 374
Unauthentic work